Review: Upcoming games you ought not to miss

0 23

The sports world is always entertaining and there are stacked games for fans not to miss from Football to Basketball and even Tennis game.

Football

This week the major leagues in Europe, Premier League, La Liga, Italian Serie A and the German Bundesliga will all be in action this weekend.

In the Premier League Liverpool will host Chelsea in the early kick off of the game, Bournemouth will play against  Nottingham Forest, Leicester will host Brighton, Southampton will play Aston Villa, West Ham will host Everton, Crystal Palace will play Newcastle, Leeds will play against Brentford, Manchester City will host  Wolves, while league leader Arsenal will host Manchester United.

in the Serie A Verona will play against Lecce, Salernitana will host Napoli,  Fiorentina will play against Torino, Sampdoria will play against Udinese, Monza will host Sassuolo, Spezia will host AS Roma, Juventus will host Atalanta.

In the German Bundesliga, Bochum will host Hertha Berlin, Eintracht Frankfurt will play against Schalke, Stuttgart will host Mainz, Union Berlin will play against Hoffenheim, Wolfsburg will host Freiburg, FC Koln will host Werder Bremen, Dortmund will host Augsburg, B. Monchengladbach will hosy Bayer Leverkusen.

In the Spanish La Liga, Rayo Vallecano will host Real Sociedad, Espanyol will play against Betis, Atl. Madrid will host Valladolid, Sevilla will play against Cadiz CF, Villarreal will play against Girona, Elche will host Osasuna, Barcelona will host Getafe, Ath Bilbao will play agains Real Madrid.

Hockey

In the NHL, Pittsburgh Penguins will play against Ottawa Senators, Vancouver Canucks will play against Colorado Avalanche, Buffalo Sabres will host Anaheim Ducks, Calgary Flames will host Tampa Bay Lightning, Florida Panthers will host Minnesota Wild, Florida Panthers will host Minnesota Wild, Columbus Blue Jackets will play against San Jose Sharks.

Detroit Red Wings will face Philadelphia Flyers, Montreal Canadiens will face Toronto Maple Leafs, Ottawa Senators will face Winnipeg Jets, New York Islanders will face Carolina Hurricanes, Dallas Stars will host Arizona Coyotes, Nashville Predators will host Los Angeles Kings.

St. Louis Blues will host Chicago Blackhawks, Seattle Kraken will face Colorado Avalanche, Vancouver Canucks will face Edmonton Oilers, Vegas Golden Knights will host Washington Capitals, New Jersey Devils will face Pittsburgh Penguins.

Basketball

In the NBA, Orlando Magic will play against New Orleans Pelicans, Atlanta Hawks will host New York Knicks, Cleveland Cavaliers will host Golden State Warriors, Dallas Mavericks will host Miami Heat, San Antonio Spurs will play against Los Angeles Clippers, Denver Nuggets will host Indiana Pacers, Utah Jazz will play against Brooklyn Nets, Los Angeles Lakers will play against Memphis Grizzlies, Sacramento Kings will play against Oklahoma City Thunder, Toronto Raptors will host Boston Celtics.

Toronto Raptors will play against Boston Celtics, Washington Wizards will play against Orlando Magic, Atlanta Hawks will host Charlotte Hornets, Cleveland Cavaliers will play against Milwaukee Bucks, Minnesota Timberwolves will play against Houston Rockets, Phoenix Suns will play against Indiana Pacers, Sacramento Kings will face Philadelphia 76ers, Dallas Mavericks will play against Los Angeles Clippers, Miami Heat will face New Orleans Pelicans, Toronto Raptors will face New York Knicks.

Tennis

In the Australian Open, Rublev A. will play against Evans D., Humbert U. will play against Rune H., Bonzi B. will play against De Minaur A., Paul T. will play against Brooksby J., Wolf J.J. will play against Mmoh M., Dimitrov G. will play against Djokovic N., Murray A. will play against Bautista-Agut R., Popyrin A. will play against Shelton B., Lehecka J. will play against Auger-Aliassime F., Tsitsipas S. will play against Sinner J.

Gracheva V. will play against Pliskova Ka., Parrizas-Diaz N. will play against Vekic D., Giorgi C. will play against Bencic B., Zhang S. will play against Volynets K., Fruhvirtova L. will play against Vondrousova M., Sabalenka A. will play against Mertens E. , Siegemund L. will play against Garcia C., Linette M. will play against Alexandrova E. Ostapenko J. will play against Gauff C., Pegula J. will play against Krejcikova B., Swiatek I. will play against Rybakina E.

 

Sportscliffs

Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares